Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

CB
Balaskovits, Christine
331-228-6900Principal
JB
Bedenbaugh, Jamie
331-228-6794Administrative Assistant
DE
Eageny, Diane
331-228-6050Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

RH
Hubbs, Rebecca
331-228-5051Art Teacher
HS
Stay, Hailee
331-228-6823Art Teacher

Custodian

JR
Ramirez, Jon
331-228-5997Head Custodian

ELL

AC
Clabough, Amanda
331-228-6809ELL Teacher
AL
Lopez, Alejandra
331-228-5989Native Language Tutor
AO
Ortega, Abby
331-228-6372ELL Teacher

LRC

KM
McVicar, Karen
331-228-6686LRC Assistant
CM
Moriarty, Chierie
331-228-6824LRC/Media Specialist

Math

NB
Bowser, Nicole
331-228-6797AT Math
LM
Marquez, Lynda
331-228-6450Math Specialist

Music

AM
Molidor, Alexandra
331-228-5138General Music
RS
Saldana, Rachel
331-228-6518Orchestra
RS
Simon, Ruth
331-228-6833General Music
SW
William, Stephanie
331-228-6511Band Teacher

Nurse

AM
McCann, Anne
331-228-5637Certified School Nurse
SP
Parveen, Sumana
331-228-6250Registered Nurse
VW
Wicinski, Virginia
331-228-6145Nurse

Physical Education/Health

RB
Benson, Ryan
331-228-6795Physical Education
BC
Cesario, Brienne
331-228-5490Physical Education
SD
Diesing, Scott
331-228-6764Physical Education

Resource Teacher

AC
Cook, Amber
331-228-6874Resource Teacher
JD
Dill, Jaymi
331-228-6243Resource Teacher
EV
Van Dril, Emily
331-228-6811Empower Teacher
LV
Veilleux, Laura
331-228-6468Empower Teacher

STRIVE

SB
Bush, Sara
331-228-5790STRIVE Social Worker
TL
Leonard, Tabitha
331-228-3381Strive 4/5
SS
Schymanski, Sara
331-228-6651Strive 2/3

Speech/Language

RE
Ebert, Rebecca
331-228-6683Speech/Language Pathologist
MH
Heaton-Ziegler, Mally
331-228-6493Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Services

KB
Boyle, Kathleen
331-228-5974Occupational Therapist
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist
KH
Haas, Krystina
331-228-2196Social Worker
AK
King, Anne
331-228-5642Psychologist
MK
Kriz, Marirose
331-228-6816Student Support Interventionist
WV
Virmond, Wendy
331-228-6843Instructional Support Coach

Teacher Assistant

NC
Caravelli, Nancy
331-228-6639Teacher Assistant
TH
Huber, Tracy
331-228-6040Teacher Assistant
SK
Kumar, Shivani
331-228-6817Teacher Assistant
ML
Lamonica, Michelle
331-228-5957Teacher Assistant
JM
Manuel, Jennifer
331-228-6644Teacher Assistant
MP
Prorok, Maria
331-228-2376Teacher Assistant
LU
Upshaw, Leanna
Teacher Assistant
JW
Weinzirl, Judith
331-228-2991Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten

AB
Boscaljon, Amanda
331-228-5914Kindergarten
JC
Christiansen, Jodi
331-228-6803Kindergarten
BJ
Johnson, Bethany
331-228-6386Kindergarten
MM
McArthur, Megan
Kindergarten

1st Grade

KA
Alvis, Kathryn
331-228-21821st Grade Teacher
AL
Lykins, Alicia
331-228-23931st Grade Teacher
JM
Miller, Jana
331-228-56971st Grade Teacher
JR
Richardson, Jennifer
331-228-65171st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

RF
Flanagan, Ryan
331-228-55242nd Grade Teacher
AG
Garcia, Alexia
331-228-63972nd Grade Teacher
LM
McMorris, Lisa
331-228-50142nd Grade Teacher
PP
Pavelich, Page
331-228-68292nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

NC
Cairns, Nancy
331-228-67993rd Grade Teacher
NP
Palarz, Nancy
331-228-68273rd Grade Teacher
RS
Severino, Rosemarie
331-228-66773rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

GC
Christiansen, Gerald
331-228-21944th Grade Teacher
AD
Dauksavage, Alexis
331-228-56724th Grade Teacher
KF
Foster, Kendra
331-228-63454th Grade Teacher
BK
Knenlein, Brooke
331-228-68524th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

CC
Cordt, Christy
331-228-68045th Grade Teacher
JG
Griman, Jeffery
5th Grade Teacher
JH
Hoker, Jessica
331-228-68615th Grade Teacher
ER
Robinson, Erik
331-228-68315th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303