Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

CB
Balaskovits, Christine
331-228-6900Principal
JB
Bedenbaugh, Jamie
331-228-6794Administrative Assistant
DE
Eageny, Diane
331-228-6050Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

CA
An, Caitlan
Art Teacher
RH
Hubbs, Rebecca
331-228-5051Art Teacher

ELL

AC
Clabough, Amanda
331-228-6809ELL Teacher
AO
Ortega, Abby
331-228-6372ELL Teacher

Empower

KB
Blake, Kip
Empower Teacher
LV
Veilleux, Laura
331-228-6468Empower Teacher

LRC

KM
McVicar, Karen
331-228-6686LRC Assistant
CM
Moriarty, Chierie
331-228-6824LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

JR
Ramirez, Jon
331-228-5997Head Custodian

Math

NB
Bowser, Nicole
331-228-6797AT Math Teacher
LM
Marquez, Lynda
331-228-6450Math Specialist

Music

AM
Molidor, Alexandra
331-228-5138General Music Teacher
RS
Saldana, Rachel
331-228-6518Orchestra Teacher
RS
Simon, Ruth
331-228-6833General Music Teacher
SW
William, Stephanie
331-228-6511Band Teacher

Nurse

KB
Barnum, Kimberly
Nurse
AM
McCann, Anne
331-228-5637Certified School Nurse
HS
Scarpelli, Heather
Nurse

Physical Education/Health

RB
Benson, Ryan
331-228-6795Physical Education Teacher
BC
Cesario, Brienne
331-228-5490Physical Education Teacher
PW
Welch, Perry
Physical Education Teacher

Resource Teacher

MB
Burnett, Maureen
331-228-6875Resource Teacher
AC
Cook, Amber
331-228-6874Resource Teacher
JD
Dill, Jaymi
331-228-6243Resource Teacher

STRIVE

CB
Brand, Catie
STRIVE 2/3 Teacher
MH
Hamilton, Meghan
STRIVE Social Worker
TL
Leonard, Tabitha
331-228-3381STRIVE 4 Teacher

Student Services

KB
Boyle, Kathleen
331-228-5974Occupational Therapist
RE
Ebert, Rebecca
331-228-6683Speech/Language Pathologist
SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982Physical Therapist
KH
Haas, Krystina
331-228-2196Social Worker
MH
Heaton-Ziegler, Mally
331-228-6493Speech/Language Pathologist
LK
Kelly, Lauren
331-228-6119Reading Specialist
AK
King, Anne
331-228-5642Psychologist
MK
Kriz, Marirose
331-228-6816Student Support Interventionist (SSI)
WV
Virmond, Wendy
331-228-6843Instructional Support Coach

Teacher Assistant

NC
Caravelli, Nancy
331-228-6639Teacher Assistant
JC
Costabile, Joseph
Teacher Assistant
TH
Huber, Tracy
331-228-6040Teacher Assistant
SK
Kumar, Shivani
331-228-6817Teacher Assistant
ML
Lamonica, Michelle
331-228-5957Teacher Assistant
MP
Prorok, Maria
331-228-2376Teacher Assistant
NS
Smetak, Nora
Teacher Assistant
SS
Strahs, Sarah
Teacher Assistant
JW
Weinzirl, Judith
331-228-2991Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten

AB
Boscaljon, Amanda
331-228-5914Kindergarten Teacher
JC
Christiansen, Jodi
331-228-6803Kindergarten Teacher
BS
Songer, Bethany
331-228-6386Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

KA
Alvis, Kathryn
331-228-21821st Grade Teacher
JM
Miller, Jana
331-228-56971st Grade Teacher
JR
Richardson, Jennifer
331-228-65171st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

RF
Flanagan, Ryan
331-228-55242nd Grade Teacher
MM
McArthur, Megan
331-228-68122nd Grade Teacher
LM
McMorris, Lisa
331-228-50142nd Grade Teacher
PP
Pavelich, Page
331-228-68292nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

AG
Garcia, Alexia
331-228-63973rd Grade Teacher
JG
Griman, Jeffery
331-228-66213rd Grade Teacher
JM
McVicar, Jordyn
331-228-62263rd Grade Teacher
NP
Palarz, Nancy
331-228-68273rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

GC
Christiansen, Gerald
331-228-21944th Grade Teacher
AD
Dauksavage, Alexis
331-228-56724th Grade Teacher
KF
Foster, Kendra
331-228-63454th Grade Teacher
BK
Knenlein, Brooke
331-228-68524th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

CC
Cordt, Christy
331-228-68045th Grade Teacher
JH
Hoker, Jessica
331-228-68615th Grade Teacher
ER
Robinson, Erik
331-228-68315th Grade Teacher
SW
Wiebe, Sydney
5th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303